Staff Directory

Administration, Support Staff & Special Area Teachers

Position
Name
Extension
E-Mail
Principal
Dr. Michael Stefanelli
1230
Secretary
Randi Marlo
1200
Doctor
Dr. David Fost
   
Nurse
Michelle Mitchell, R.N.
1206
Director of Buildings & Grounds
Thomas Falco
1060
Custodians
John Messier
   
 
Kevin Caputo
   
Speech
Lynne Sibilia
1201
  Dana Socci 1232 [email protected]
 
Lacy MacDonald
1027
Technology Sharon Pontrella 1238 [email protected]
Home Page
Library/Media Center
Aggie Doolen
1208
Art
Anne Burg
1272
Art Christina Sponzilli 1272 [email protected]
Instrumental/Vocal Music
James Brady
1052
Vocal Music
Kim Williams
1377
Spanish Johanna Reyes 1400 [email protected]
  Natalia Delgado 1400 [email protected]
Physical Education / Health
James Whitney
1229
Physical Education / Health
Anthony Malanga
1229
ATP/Reading/Math Zena Lisa 1192 [email protected]
  Shannon Clutterbuck 1192 [email protected]
  Charlene Thomas 1310 [email protected]
Aides/Instructional Assistants
Erica Conroy
   
 
Heather Riggio
   
  Gail DeRosa    
 
Janet Gregory
   
 
Cindy Householder
   
 
Rosemary Tomea
   
 
Maureen Miller
   
  Patricia Ryan    
  Mary Jo Zerance    
  Victoria Parissi    


Child Study Team

Position
Name
Extension
E-Mail
Secretary
Cheryl Manfra
1190
[email protected]
Learning Consultant
Joyce Husk
1010
Psychologist
Melissa Kornreich
1193
Psychologist
Laura Decker
1075
Social Worker
Tamara Silva
1392
Behaviorist
Sue Giantonio
1067
Occupational Therapist
Lori Downs
1246
Occupational Therapist
Erica Lista
1035 [email protected]
Physical Therapist
Gina Zaccaria
1247


Teachers by Grade

 

Name

Ext.

E-Mail

Webpage

PreSchool
Teachers
Sarah Johnson    1205  [email protected]  PreSchool
Home Page
  Laura Grimaldi 1215 [email protected]  
  Sarah Veniero 1195 [email protected]  
Kindergarten
Team
Fran Agnellino 1242 [email protected] Kindergarten Team Home Page
  Genine Della Valle 1237 [email protected]  
  Marissa Monticciolo 1223 [email protected]  
  Gabrielle Doyen 1221 [email protected]  
  Meredith Toth 1236 [email protected]  
Special Ed Co-Op Teacher Tiffany Tarantino 1236 [email protected]  
  Janice Garthwaite 1197 [email protected]  
First Grade
Team
Cheryl Christiano 1196 [email protected] First Grade Home Page
  Kristin Gromada 1224 k[email protected]  
  Alexa Armstrong 1207 [email protected]  
  Jeff Pierro 1227 [email protected]  
  Janel Edwards 1057 [email protected]  
Special Ed Co-Op Teacher Dawn Laurenzano 1196 [email protected]  
  Agnes Icker 1207 [email protected]  
Second Grade Team Tara Newman 1219 [email protected] Second Grade Home Page
  Victoria Parisi 1188 [email protected]  
  Jenna Veneziano 1226 [email protected] Home Page
  Meghan Keenan 1220 [email protected]  
  Anita Cimera 1225 [email protected] Home Page
Special Ed Co-Op Teacher Agnes Icker 1037 [email protected]
 
  Janice Garthwaite  1220 [email protected]  
  Rebecca Jones 1219 [email protected]  
Third Grade Team Angela Castiglia 1212 [email protected] Home Page
  Cheryl Schechter 1214 [email protected]  
  Loren Norton 1210 [email protected] Home Page
  Christina Fede 1213 [email protected]  
  June Troiano 1211 [email protected] Home Page
Special Ed
Co-Op 
Teacher
Courtney Boag 1209 c[email protected]  
  Kim Shay 1186 [email protected]
 
Special Ed/Resource Room Emily Egan 1197  [email protected]